Non Teaching Staff

S.No.Name of EmployeeFather’s Name / Husband's NameQualificationDate of AppointmentNature of AppointmentDesignationDepartmentCode Number
1Mr.JaganMr.RamayanB.B.A.,MLIS01.01.2019RegularLibrarianLibraryAYLIO01
2Mr.RajuMr.Saravanan01.11.2019RegularAsst.LibrarianLibraryAYLA002
3Mrs.GomathiMr.Baskaran12th01.01.2019RegularAttenderLibraryAYLA003
4Mr.MuruganMr.SeeranganBsc21.01.2019RegularClerical StaffOffice StaffAYAC002
5Mrs.VeniMr.Muthu perumalM.A.21.01.2019RegularClerical StaffOffice StaffAYCA001
6Mr.Vijaya kumarMr.Pazhani annamalaiBBA21.01.2019RegularClerical StaffOffice StaffAYAD003
7Mr.Dinesh KumarMr.ChandirakandhanBCA21.01.2019RegularClerical StaffOffice StaffAYAD004
8Ms.BavaniMr.SathishM.Sc.,21.01.2019RegularClerical StaffOffice StaffAYDE001
9Mrs.EshwariMr.AnnappanBSc01.01.2019RegularAttenderSamhita & SiddhantaAYSA001
10Mrs.Dhina maniRadha krishnanDMLT01.01.2019RegularLab TechKriya shareerAYLT002
11Mrs.SelviDakshana moorthyHSC01.01.2019RegularMusuem KeeperRachana shareerAYMK001
12Mr.PazaniAnnamalaiBsc01.01.2019RegularLaboratory assRachana shareerAYLA004
13Mr.Ameer BashaRashik Ali12TH21.01.2019RegularLifterRachana shareerAYLF003
14Mr.RajendiranAnnamalai10th01.01.2019RegularAttendentRachana shareerAYP005
15Mr.Arun XavierMr.XavierM.Sc.,01.01.2019RegularLab TechKriya shareerAYLT001
16Mr.RajaMunuswami12TH21.01.2019RegularMuseum keeperKriya shareerAYMK004
17Mrs.BanuRamanBSc01.01.2019RegularLab assistant Kriya shareerAYLA002
18Mrs.KandheswariChinnappaiyan12th01.01.2019RegularAttendantKriya shareerAYP003
19Mr.RaghavanMr.InbasekarBSc21.01.2019RegularLab TechDravya gunaAYLT003
20Mr. RameshVenmaniBSC21.01.2019RegularMuseum KeeperDravya gunaAYLA001
21Mrs.Saranya VMr.VarathanMSc25.01.2019RegularLab AsstRoga nidana
22Mr.SakthivelKrishnanBSc01.01.2019RegularAttendantDravya gunaAYLA005
23Mr.JayaprakashMuruganMSc25.01.2019RegularLab AsstRasa shastra & B.KAYLA006
24Mr.GnanasekarMr.MuthuMSC25.01.2019RegularLab TechRasa shastra & B.KAYLT004
25Mr.KrishnanKaliappan12TH25.01.2019RegularAttendantRasa shastra & B.KAYMP001
26Ms.GayathriMr. DevarajBSc.,02.01.2020RegularLab TechRoga nidanaAYLT005
27Mr.Gouse BashaMr.Shaik EmamCMLT25.01.2019RegularLab TechnicianRoga nidanaAYLT006
28Mr.T.SridharThirunavukkarasu DMLT25.01.2019RegularLab TechRoga nidanaAYLA007
29Mr.LoganathanMenagan10th25.01.2019RegularPeonRoga nidanaAYMP002
30Mr.ParamasivamVeluBSc25.01.2019RegularMusuem KeeperSwasthavrittaAYMK003
31Mrs.VelammalKandaswamy12TH02.01.2020RegularMusuem KeeperAgadatantraAYAT001
32Mrs.Saranya MuthuvelB.A.25.01.2019RegularAttendantKC,PK,SL,SK,KB,PSRAYPS002
33Mr.KumaranVillazhaganB.A25.01.2019RegularAttendantKC,PK,SL,SK,KB,PSRAYUAT009
34Mr.Kumar.DDharma10th14.05.2006RegularGardenerHerbal GardenAYG001
35Mr.GopalKrisha kumar12TH01.01.2019RegulargardenerHerbal GardenAYG002
36Mr.Sagaya seelanSeelan10th01.01.2019RegularMultipurpose workerHerbal GardenAYMP003
37Mr.Rasik aliAbdul Kadhar10th01.01.2019RegularMultipurpose workerHerbal GardenAYMP004
38Ms.Tamil SelviMenagan10th25.01.2019RegularAttendantHerbal GardenAYAT008
39Mr.PrabhudevaKuppan 25.01.2019RegularAttendantHerbal GardenAYO002